Valeur.lu › Price per m² by commune
Price per m² by commune in Luxembourg (2026)
Average prices per m² in the 100 communes, from the Observatoire de l'Habitat (July 2025 – June 2026). National average: existing apartments €7,712/m², new-build apartments €9,839/m², houses €6,069/m² (asking prices). Click a commune for details.
Canton of Capellen
| Commune | Apartments €/m² | Houses €/m² | Rent €/m²/month |
|---|
| Dippach | 7,123 | 6,055 | 22.7 |
| Garnich | — | 6,670 | 25.1 |
| Habscht | 6,485 | 5,552 | 21.4 |
| Kehlen | 7,973 | 6,158 | 24.3 |
| Koerich | — | 6,426 | 24.6 |
| Kopstal | 9,708 | 8,527 | 27.3 |
| Käerjeng | 6,979 | 6,289 | 22.4 |
| Mamer | 8,522 | 7,872 | 25.3 |
| Steinfort | 7,541 | 6,297 | 23.5 |
Canton of Clervaux
Canton of Diekirch
| Commune | Apartments €/m² | Houses €/m² | Rent €/m²/month |
|---|
| Bettendorf | — | 5,624 | 21.0 |
| Bourscheid | — | — | 20.3 |
| Diekirch | 6,979 | 5,439 | 20.7 |
| Erpeldange-sur-Sûre | 6,854 | — | 20.4 |
| Ettelbruck | 6,651 | 4,721 | 20.1 |
| Feulen | — | 4,632 | 18.7 |
| Mertzig | — | 5,729 | 21.2 |
| Reisdorf | — | 5,997 | 21.8 |
| Schieren | — | — | 20.3 |
| Vallée de l'Ernz | — | 4,529 | 18.4 |
Canton of Echternach
Canton of Esch-sur-Alzette
| Commune | Apartments €/m² | Houses €/m² | Rent €/m²/month |
|---|
| Bettembourg | 7,280 | 6,401 | 28.1 |
| Differdange | 6,768 | 4,958 | 26.9 |
| Dudelange | 6,512 | 5,320 | 26.3 |
| Esch-sur-Alzette | 6,427 | 5,092 | 26.1 |
| Frisange | 7,024 | 5,955 | 27.5 |
| Kayl | 7,257 | 5,184 | 28.0 |
| Leudelange | — | 7,793 | 32.9 |
| Mondercange | 7,079 | 6,584 | 27.6 |
| Pétange | 6,606 | 5,016 | 26.5 |
| Reckange-sur-Mess | — | 5,907 | 27.9 |
| Roeser | 8,207 | 7,112 | 30.2 |
| Rumelange | 5,717 | 4,881 | 24.3 |
| Sanem | 7,149 | 5,464 | 27.8 |
| Schifflange | 7,375 | 5,499 | 28.3 |
Canton of Grevenmacher
| Commune | Apartments €/m² | Houses €/m² | Rent €/m²/month |
|---|
| Betzdorf | — | 6,561 | 24.2 |
| Biwer | — | 6,248 | 23.5 |
| Flaxweiler | — | 5,644 | 22.1 |
| Grevenmacher | 6,574 | 5,259 | 22.5 |
| Junglinster | 7,737 | 7,450 | 24.8 |
| Manternach | — | — | 23.9 |
| Mertert | 7,626 | 5,562 | 24.6 |
| Wormeldange | — | 5,427 | 21.6 |
Canton of Luxembourg
| Commune | Apartments €/m² | Houses €/m² | Rent €/m²/month |
|---|
| Bertrange | 10,081 | 8,247 | 36.3 |
| Contern | 8,797 | 7,031 | 33.4 |
| Hesperange | 8,577 | 7,901 | 32.9 |
| Luxembourg | 10,269 | 8,598 | 36.3 |
| Niederanven | — | 7,832 | 35.8 |
| Sandweiler | 7,997 | 6,677 | 31.6 |
| Schuttrange | 7,597 | 6,402 | 30.6 |
| Steinsel | 7,855 | 6,837 | 31.2 |
| Strassen | 9,983 | 8,481 | 36.0 |
| Walferdange | 8,425 | 7,961 | 32.6 |
| Weiler-la-Tour | — | 6,306 | 31.5 |
Canton of Mersch
| Commune | Apartments €/m² | Houses €/m² | Rent €/m²/month |
|---|
| Bissen | 6,583 | 6,065 | 28.1 |
| Colmar-Berg | 6,520 | 5,377 | 27.9 |
| Fischbach | — | — | 29.7 |
| Heffingen | — | 5,571 | 29.2 |
| Helperknapp | 6,841 | 5,621 | 28.7 |
| Larochette | 5,896 | — | 26.3 |
| Lintgen | 7,423 | 6,055 | 30.2 |
| Lorentzweiler | 8,404 | 5,467 | 32.5 |
| Mersch | 7,618 | 6,448 | 30.6 |
| Nommern | — | — | 29.7 |
Canton of Redange
Canton of Remich
| Commune | Apartments €/m² | Houses €/m² | Rent €/m²/month |
|---|
| Bous-Waldbredimus | — | 6,050 | 23.0 |
| Dalheim | — | 6,938 | 25.0 |
| Lenningen | — | 5,129 | 20.9 |
| Mondorf-les-Bains | 7,283 | 6,081 | 23.9 |
| Remich | 6,870 | 6,307 | 23.1 |
| Schengen | 6,319 | 5,394 | 22.0 |
| Stadtbredimus | 6,460 | 5,896 | 22.2 |
Canton of Vianden
Canton of Wiltz
— = too few sales or listings in the commune (fewer than 10 apartment sales or 30 house listings).
Sources: Observatoire de l'Habitat (recorded apartment prices with the Registration Administration, house asking prices with Immotop.lu), July 2025 – June 2026; Immotop.lu (rents, September 2026); atHome.lu (Q3 2026). Indicative values, not an appraisal.
Valuation
Free, in 2 minutes, no contact details required. Sale price or rent, with the legal maximum rent.